Calendar

Previous Next

September 2017

Date
Event
01 Friday
  • JY Assembly

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Trinity

  • Senior Prefect Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

02 Saturday
03 Sunday
04 Monday
  • UCAS Tutors' Lunch

    Time: 12:50

    Location: Baxter

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Wallace rehearsals)

    Time: 13:10

    Location: Trinity

  • Thrift Shop

    Time: 14:15

    Location: After-school care, MH

  • Choral Union

    Time: 18:30

    Location: MHH

05 Tuesday
  • F1 Residential

    Time: 01:00

    Location: Nethybridge

  • F1/2 Assembly

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Trinity

  • F6 AH Physics Rotational Motion Workshop

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Physics Dept

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Airlie rehearsals)

    Time: 13:10

    Location: Trinity

06 Wednesday
  • F3/4 Assembly

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Trinity

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Lindores rehearsals)

    Time: 13:10

    Location: Trinity

07 Thursday
  • F5/6 Assembly

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Trinity

  • F5/6 Environmental Science Field Trip

    Time: 09:15

    Location: Crombie Country Park

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Aystree rehearsals)

    Time: 13:10

    Location: Trinity

  • Catering Review Meeting

    Time: 14:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • Pipe Band Parents' Information Evening

    Time: 17:45

    Location: Trinity

08 Friday
  • F2 Rugby v Glenalmond

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Glenalmond

  • F4-6 Rugby v Glenalmond

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Mayfield

09 Saturday
  • St Columba's WCW annual invitational debating tournament

    Time: 07:40

    Location: St Columba's School, Kilmacolm

10 Sunday
11 Monday
  • SY Music Ensemble rehearsals begin

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Music Dept

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Airlie rehearsals)

    Time: 13:10

    Location: Trinity

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Aystree rehearsals)

    Time: 13:30

    Location: Trinity

  • Rector's Reception

    Time: 18:30

    Location: Trinity

  • [hold] Rector's Reception

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity

12 Tuesday
  • F3 Midlands Hockey Tournament

    Time: 13:00

    Location: TBC

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Lindores rehearsals)

    Time: 13:10

    Location: Trinity

  • F1-6 House Music Competition (Wallace rehearsals)

    Time: 13:30

    Location: Trinity

  • House Music Competition

    Time: 18:00

    Location: Trinity

13 Wednesday
  • Mindlfulness CPD

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Baxter

14 Thursday
  • L7 Safe Taysiders

    Time: 09:15

    Location: Baluniefield

  • Charities Committee Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • CP Training

    Time: 14:30

    Location: Boardroom

  • F2 Scottish Schools' Cup Netball Match v Carnoustie HS

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Mayfield

  • Performance Platform

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Trinity

  • DDCA Charity Event

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity

15 Friday
  • Co-curricular Fair

    Time: 10:30

    Location: Trinity

16 Saturday
17 Sunday
18 Monday
  • Wellbeing & Child Protection Group

    Time: 11:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • Education Committee

    Time: 14:15

    Location: Boardroom

  • PA AGM

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity

19 Tuesday
  • F6 Interact Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • F3 Theatre Trip to 'The Steamie'

    Time: 19:15

    Location: Dundee Rep

20 Wednesday
  • F6 AH Geography Fieldtrip to Barcelona

    Time: 03:00

    Location: Barcelona

  • HoDs Meeting

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • F3-F5 Scottish Cup Netball v Brechin HS

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Mayfield

21 Thursday
  • F3-4 Enterprising Mathematics in Scotland (Independent Schools' heats)

    Time: 07:00

    Location: Hutchesons' Grammare School

22 Friday
  • F5 UCAS Higher Education Exhibition

    Time: 09:10

    Location: Dundee & Angus College

  • F6 UCAS Higher Education Exhibition

    Time: 10:30

    Location: Dundee & Angus College

  • F4 DofE Bronze Final reassessment

    Time: 12:50

    Location: Loch Ordie

  • F5 Theatre Trip to 'A Streetcar Named Desire'

    Time: 18:15

    Location: The Byre, St Andrews

  • Singing Children of Africa

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity

23 Saturday
24 Sunday
25 Monday
  • Estates Committee

    Time: 14:15

    Location: Boardroom

  • Foundation Committee

    Time: 15:45

    Location: Rector's Office

  • F2 Scottish Schools' Cup Netball

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Mayfield

  • Old Boys' Committee meeting

    Time: 17:45

    Location: Boardroom

26 Tuesday
  • L6-7 Mark Beaumont Presentation

    Time: 10:00

    Location: Trinity

  • F6 Interact Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • test

    Time: 16:00

27 Wednesday
  • F1-6 Snr Swimming Gala Heats

    Time: 08:00

    Location: Dundee University

  • F3/4 Assembly

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Trinity

  • F6 Dundee University Schools' Adv H English afternoon

    Time: 12:40

    Location: English Dept, Dundee Uni

  • F4 U16 Scottish Schools' Rugby Cup v High School of Glasgow

    Time: 12:50

    Location: Mayfield

  • Mindfulness CPD

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Trinity

  • F2 Scottish Cup Netball v Arbroath Academy

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Mayfield

  • Youth Rotary Committee

    Time: 17:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • F4-6 Theatre Trip to 'Faithful Ruslan'

    Time: 17:00

    Location: Citizen's Theatre, Glasgow

  • Choral Union AGM

    Time: 18:30

    Location: Trinity

  • PA Committee Meeting

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Mayfield

28 Thursday
  • Tempest Individual & Family Group Photographs

    Time: 07:30

    Location: Trinity

  • L6-F6 Pipe Band rehearsal for Assembly

    Time: 08:30

    Location: Baxter

  • F5-6 U18 Scottish Schools' Rugby Cup v Loretto

    Time: 12:00

    Location: Loretto School

  • F1-2 Scottish Cup Netball v Forfar Academy

    Time: 14:35

    Location: Forfar Academy

  • Performance Platform

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Trinity

29 Friday
  • L4-L7 Jnr Swimming Gala Heats

    Time: 08:45

    Location: Dundee University

  • Senior Prefect Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

30 Saturday
  • F2-4 Northern Junior Debating Championship

    Time: 06:45

    Location: Royal Grammar School, Newcastle

  • L6-F6 Pipe Band rehearsals for Open Morning

    Time: 08:00

    Location: Baxter

  • OPEN MORNING

    Time: 09:00

    Location: HSD