Calendar

Previous Next

May 2017

Date
Event
01 Monday
  • Form 3 Exams

    Time: 01:00

    Location: TBC

  • New to iPad Parents' Information Evening

    Time: 16:30

    Location: MHH

02 Tuesday
  • SQA Exams

    Time: 01:00

    Location: Trinity/Baxter

  • Health & Safety Committee Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

03 Wednesday
  • F2-3 ESU Juniors Debate Round 3

    Time: 18:15

    Location: RF03

04 Thursday
  • F4-6 Study Leave

    Time: 01:00

  • L5 Trip to Bannockburn

    Time: 01:00

    Location: Stirling

  • Directors' Visit (Day 3)

    Time: 09:30

    Location: Boardroom

  • F1 Tennis Tournament

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Morrison's Academy

  • HoDs Meeting

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • Performance Platform

    Time: 16:15

    Location: MHH

  • F3 Drama Performance Platform

    Time: 16:30

    Location: Drama Studio

05 Friday
06 Saturday
  • Nursery Staff Training

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Nursery

07 Sunday
08 Monday
  • HMC PAs Conference

    Time: 01:00

  • F1-3 Triangular Athletics Fixture

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Dollar Academy

09 Tuesday
  • HMC PAs Conference

    Time: 01:00

  • F6 RBS Economic Briefing

    Time: 15:00

    Location: Apex Hotel

  • Attachment CPD Training

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Boardroom

10 Wednesday
  • SCIS Deputies Meeting

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • F1 SISFA U13 7s Football Finals

    Time: 14:55

    Location: Forthbank Stadium, Stirling

11 Thursday
  • Scottish UPASS Meeting

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Glass Lounge, Mayfield

  • F1-2 Athletics ve St George's School

    Time: 14:00

    Location: St George's School, Edinburgh

12 Friday
  • F1 Word Wizard spelling competition final

    Time: 08:30

    Location: Scottish Parliament, Edinburgh

  • H Graphic Communication Visiting Verification

    Time: 09:00

    Location: MB22b

  • F2 English Textual Analysis Exam

    Time: 14:10

    Location: Dept

13 Saturday
14 Sunday
  • F3 DofE Bronze Final Expedition

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Dunkeld

  • DCC Pipe Band Competition

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Playground

15 Monday
16 Tuesday
  • Nursery Sports Afternoon 1

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Mayfield

  • F3 French Exchange Parents' Information Evening

    Time: 18:00

    Location: MB32

  • F2 French Trip Parents' Information Evening

    Time: 18:00

    Location: MB13

17 Wednesday
  • WCBS Training

    Time: 09:30

    Location: MB18/Boardroom

  • F3 Police Visit

    Time: 11:30

    Location: Dundee HQ, Bell Street

  • Nursery Sports Afternoon 2

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Mayfield

18 Thursday
  • L7-F1 Transition Meeting

    Time: 12:10

    Location: JY

  • Charities Committee meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • F1-2 Athletics

    Time: 13:30

    Location: Morrison's Academy

  • Krakow Trip Parents' Evening

    Time: 16:30

    Location: Trinity

  • L4-L7 JY Poetry Competition

    Time: 18:30

    Location: MHH

19 Friday
  • F3 DofE Bronze Final Expedition

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Dunkeld

20 Saturday
21 Sunday
  • F3 DofE Bronze Final Expedition

    Time: 08:55

    Location: Dunkeld

22 Monday
  • IR1

    Time: 10:15

    Location: IR1

  • The Matchmaker cast meeting

    Time: 11:45

    Location: Baxter

  • Learning & Teaching Group Meeting

    Time: 13:10

    Location: BH31

23 Tuesday
  • F1 Salters' Festival of Chemistry

    Time: 07:45

    Location: Glasgow University

  • F1-3 Cricket Schools Scottish Cup

    Time: 08:30

    Location: Doo'cot Park, Perth

  • F1-2 (Junior) Sports Heats

    Time: 09:10

    Location: Mayfield

  • Nursery Transition Visits

    Time: 10:00

    Location: MHH/L1 Classrooms

  • L3-F3 Music in May rehearsals

    Time: 13:30

    Location: St Paul's Cathedral

24 Wednesday
  • Nursery Transition Visits

    Time: 10:00

    Location: MHH/L1 Classrooms

  • F3 Drama Trip to 'Mobile'

    Time: 11:45

    Location: Dundee Rep

  • F3 Drama Trip to 'Mobile'

    Time: 12:30

    Location: Dundee Rep

  • F3 Drama Trip to 'Mobile'

    Time: 13:15

    Location: Dundee Rep

  • L3-F3 Music in May rehearsals

    Time: 13:40

    Location: St Paul's Cathedral

  • F3 Drama Trip to 'Mobile'

    Time: 14:10

    Location: Dundee Rep

  • L3-F3 Music in May

    Time: 19:00

    Location: St Paul's Cathedral

25 Thursday
  • Nursery Transition Visits

    Time: 10:00

    Location: L1 Classrooms

  • L7-F4 Boys Tennis Tournament

    Time: 10:30

    Location: Dalnacraig

  • L6-F1 St Leonards U11 & U13 Tennis Tournament

    Time: 12:40

    Location: St Leonards

  • F3 Drama Performance Platform

    Time: 17:00

    Location: Drama Studio

26 Friday
  • [hold] F2 French Trip

    Time: 06:00

    Location: France

  • Nursery Transition Visits

    Time: 10:00

    Location: L1 Classrooms

  • F3 Police Visit

    Time: 11:30

    Location: Bell Street HQ

27 Saturday
28 Sunday
29 Monday
  • Holiday (Victoria Day)

    Time: 01:00

30 Tuesday
  • Holiday

    Time: 01:00

31 Wednesday
  • In-Service Day 5

    Time: 01:00

  • Youth Rotary Committee

    Time: 17:15

    Location: Boardroom/MB10