Calendar

Previous Next

February 2017

Date
Event
01 Wednesday
  • NYCOS

    Time: 18:00

    Location: MHH

02 Thursday
  • F1-6 Scottish Schools Indoor Athletics Championships 2017

    Time: 08:00

    Location: Emirates Arena, Glasgow

  • Performance Platform

    Time: 16:15

    Location: MHH

03 Friday
04 Saturday
  • Nursery Staff Training

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Nursery

  • Parents' Association Bikeability Training

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Playground, Boardoom

  • F4-6 Chinese New Year Celebration Dragon & Lion Dance

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Caird Hallq

  • Parents' Association Bikeability Training

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Playground, Boardoom

05 Sunday
  • Parents' Association Bikeability Training

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Playground, Boardoom

06 Monday
  • F3 Scottish School Cup Netball quarter final v Mearns Academy

    Time: 14:30

    Location: Mearns Academy

  • L7 London Trip Parents' Meeting

    Time: 18:00

    Location: Trinity

  • Choral Union

    Time: 18:30

    Location: MHH

07 Tuesday
  • L3-L7 Junior Music Competition

    Time: 09:30

    Location: Trinity

  • Directors' Visit (Day 2)

    Time: 09:30

    Location: Boardroom

08 Wednesday
  • F4-6 Scottish Secondary Schools' Girls Tennis Team Championship

    Time: 11:30

    Location: David Lloyd Dundee

  • F5 Social Enterprise Visit

    Time: 12:50

    Location: Maggie's Centre, Ninewells

  • F2 Parents' Evening

    Time: 16:30

    Location: Trinity/Baxter

  • NYCOS

    Time: 18:00

    Location: MHH

  • F6 Mace 2nd round Debate

    Time: 18:15

    Location: RF03

09 Thursday
  • L7-F3 Geobus 5th Anniversary, Mass Extinction Event

    Time: 09:00

    Location: University of St Andrews

  • AV Team Training

    Time: 09:30

    Location: Trinity

  • F2 Scottish Cup Netball

    Time: 16:15

    Location: Mayfield

10 Friday
  • L6 Author Visit - Mark Smith

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Baxter

  • F2 House Debate

    Time: 14:10

    Location: Trinity

  • F3 Drama Trip to 'Dreamers and TutuMucky'

    Time: 19:45

    Location: Dundee Rep

11 Saturday
12 Sunday
13 Monday
  • Mid-term Holiday

14 Tuesday
  • Mid-term Holiday

15 Wednesday
  • Staff In-Service Day 4

  • Music Instructors' Training - ABRSM Music Medals

    Time: 13:30

    Location: MHH

  • NYCOS

    Time: 18:00

    Location: MHH

16 Thursday
  • Term Starts

  • F2-3 Play, Intensive Rehearsals

    Time: 09:15

    Location: MHH

  • Health & Safety Committee Meeting

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • Performance Platform

    Time: 16:15

    Location: MHH

  • F4 Parents' Evening

    Time: 16:30

    Location: Trinity/Baxter

17 Friday
  • F6 Cambridge Schools Finals Day

    Time: 08:10

    Location: Cambridge Union, Cambridge

  • AV Team Training

    Time: 10:00

    Location: Trinity

  • AV Review Session/Q&A

    Time: 13:30

    Location: Trinity

  • F4-6 Winter Skills weekend

    Time: 15:30

    Location: Cairngorms

18 Saturday
  • Midsummer Night's Dream set-up

    Time: 13:00

    Location: Trinity

19 Sunday
  • Midsummer Night's Dream rehearsal

    Time: 11:00

    Location: Trinity

20 Monday
  • DTP/MenACWY Immunisations (F3)

    Time: 07:30

    Location: Baxter Hall

  • F2-3 Play Tech rehearsal

    Time: 09:00

    Location: Trinity

21 Tuesday
  • F2-3 Play Dress rehearsal

    Time: 09:15

    Location: Trinity

  • F4-6 Football Strathallan v HSD

    Time: 14:20

    Location: Perth

22 Wednesday
  • Midsummer Night's Dream performance to L6/L7

    Time: 09:15

    Location: Trinity

  • East Coast Cluster Group JY Deputy Heads Meeting

    Time: 09:30

    Location: Boardroom

  • L5-L7 Internet Safety Workshop for L6 Parents

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Baxter Hall

  • NYCOS

    Time: 18:00

    Location: MHH

  • Midsummer Night's Dream performance

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity Hall

23 Thursday
  • HoDs Meeting

    Time: 16:00

    Location: Boardroom

  • Performance Platform

    Time: 16:15

    Location: MHH

  • Midsummer Night's Dream performance

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity Hall

24 Friday
  • F5/6 Higher Modern Studies Speaker - Matt Graham

    Time: 09:10

    Location: BH32

  • Midsummer Night's Dream performance

    Time: 19:00

    Location: Trinity Hall

25 Saturday
  • F5-6 Rotary Young Musician Competition District 1010 Final

    Time: 10:00

    Location: North Inch Community Campus, Perty

26 Sunday
  • F4 RSNO John Williams Concert

    Time: 14:40

    Location: Caird Hall

27 Monday
  • Tempest Catch-up Photographs

    Time: 07:30

    Location: Trinity

  • L7 Young Speakers Mock Court Case Finals

    Time: 08:00

    Location: Central Hall, Edinburgh

  • F3 Hockey Scottish Schools Plate semi-final

    Time: 14:35

    Location: Morrison's Academy

  • Choral Union

    Time: 18:30

    Location: MHH

28 Tuesday
  • L5-F3 Pipe Band Performance

    Time: 09:30

    Location: Kingspark School

  • USA Tour Kit Sizing

    Time: 12:50

    Location: Baxter

  • F5/6 Parents' Evening

    Time: 16:30

    Location: Trinity/Baxter